Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1086,903
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5684,703
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8316,109
Ze DocaBrazil 999621
ZhengzhouChina 15,5269,648
ZhijiangChina 15,6739,739
ZagrebCroatia 7,6784,771
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4654,639
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6044,725
ZahedanIran 11,0146,844
ZanjanIran 9,9146,161
ZacatecasMexico 7,7984,846
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7339,155
ZinderNiger 5,4553,390
ZhobPakistan 11,8317,352
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,65110,969
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,65210,969
ZamoscPoland 8,4115,227
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0224,985
ZigalovoRussia 13,5228,403
ZiganskRussia 12,9908,072
ZyryankaRussia 13,2498,233
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3313,934
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3194,548
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3865,211
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6255,359
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0835,645
ZitomirUkraine 8,7445,434
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9505,562
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9755,577
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1565,690
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8324,867
ZambeziZambia 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -