Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4247,099
ChlefAlgeria 6,0593,765
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4343,998
CeresArgentina 3,8262,377
ChamicalArgentina 4,1852,600
ChepesArgentina 4,2732,655
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4143,364
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6682,279
CórdobaArgentina 4,0942,544
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0982,546
CorrientesArgentina 3,4142,121
CairnsAustralia 17,55610,909
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4799,619
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3859,560
CedunaAustralia 15,7499,787
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,49510,250
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,13110,646
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9379,903
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,89511,120
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9419,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8119,825
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1638,801
CharnocksBarbados 3,2342,010
CotonouBenin 4,5152,806
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8151,128
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0701,286
CabroboBrazil 481299
CaceresBrazil 2,5991,615
CaetiteBrazil 1,190740
Campina GrandeBrazil 248154
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5851,606
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6961,675
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1821,356
Campos SalesBrazil 465289
CanavieirasBrazil 1,200746
CaparaoBrazil 1,8031,121
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0601,280
CaratingaBrazil 1,7391,080
CaravelasBrazil 1,432890
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,284798
CarolinaBrazil 1,223760
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6111,623
CataguasesBrazil 1,9241,196
CatalaoBrazil 1,9031,183
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2231,381
CaxiasBrazil 745463
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0821,915
Ceara MirimBrazil 14792
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9631,220
ChapecoBrazil 2,9751,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3201,442
CipoBrazil 695432
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,440895
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7141,065
CordeiroBrazil 1,9801,230
CorrentinaBrazil 1,287800
CorumbaBrazil 2,7441,705
CoximBrazil 2,4681,533
CrateusBrazil 447278
CuiabaBrazil 2,4241,506
CuritibaBrazil 2,6281,633
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5805,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8904,903
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4706,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8134,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7916,084
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1254,428
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5764,087
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2813,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2863,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4504,008
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8385,492
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6504,754
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7125,413
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7355,428
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4295,860
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3774,584
Comox, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7876,082
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6145,353
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4335,862
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6666,007
ChicoChile 5,7053,545
ChillanChile 5,0233,121
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1103,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3382,696
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7133,550
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8593,019
ChangchunChina 15,3599,544
ChangduChina 14,4008,948
ChangshaChina 15,8939,876
ChengduChina 15,0169,331
ChongqingChina 15,2959,505
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2362,633
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5554,695
CamagueyCuba 5,3793,342
CasablancaCuba 5,8743,650
ChebCzech Republic 7,7244,800
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1105,040
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5602,834
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5882,851
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5472,826
CanarEcuador 4,7012,921
CairoEgypt 8,2175,106
CaenFrance 6,9764,335
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8964,286
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0681,285
CocobeachGabon 5,1803,219
CologneGermany 7,4904,654
ChiosGreece 8,0545,005
CorfuGreece 7,6204,735
ConakryGuinea 3,0281,882
CatacamasHonduras 5,8703,648
CholutecaHonduras 5,9423,692
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0388,102
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0858,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0858,753
ChahbaharIran 10,9786,822
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0324,370
ClonesIreland 7,1404,437
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0954,409
CorkIreland 6,8784,274
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8734,271
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8014,226
CameriItaly 7,1964,472
CampobassoItaly 7,3384,560
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8904,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8244,240
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7914,220
Cape MeleItaly 7,0564,385
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2944,533
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1354,434
CerviaItaly 7,3394,561
CiampinoItaly 7,2084,479
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2334,495
Cisa PassItaly 7,2024,476
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1704,455
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4784,647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0984,411
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3724,581
ChibaJapan 16,60910,321
ChichibuJapan 16,55410,287
ChichijimaJapan 17,56810,917
ChoshiJapan 16,60010,316
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7585,442
ChilekaMalawi 7,8874,901
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7444,812
ChitipaMalawi 7,7134,793
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3035,160
ComitanMexico 6,5474,068
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,04311,834
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5109,017
ChoirMongolia 14,3158,895
CasablancaMorocco 5,2713,276
ChindeMozambique 8,0475,001
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4548,982
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7618,551
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0758,746
CondegaNicaragua 5,8653,645
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4248,963
ChejuNorth Korea 16,40910,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0419,968
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,21710,077
ChhorPakistan 11,8987,394
ChitralPakistan 12,0027,458
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,9691,845
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0181,876
CajamarcaPeru 4,6292,877
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5612,834
ChiclayoPeru 4,7782,969
ChimbotePeru 4,6402,883
CuzcoPeru 3,9802,473
CzestochowaPoland 8,1645,073
CoimbraPortugal 5,8063,608
CalafatRomania 8,0595,008
CeahlauRomania 8,4155,229
ClujRomania 8,2405,120
ConstantaRomania 8,4875,274
CraiovaRomania 8,1425,060
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6297,226
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3507,053
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4477,735
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4197,717
Cape UelenRussia 12,3347,665
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3049,510
CaraRussia 13,8518,607
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6756,634
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6057,833
ChitaRussia 14,1158,771
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1168,772
CokurdahRussia 12,7257,907
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0398,724
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5174,050
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6239,708
CaceresSpain 5,8513,636
CadizSpain 5,6023,481
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9463,695
CordobaSpain 5,7973,602
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9958,075
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,3529,540
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4129,577
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9709,302
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0359,343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,2819,496
ChumphonThailand 15,1169,393
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1475,063
CorumTurkey 8,8475,498
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2496,990
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4697,127
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0334,371
CernovcyUkraine 8,4735,265
ChernigovUkraine 8,9595,567
CarrascoUruguay 3,8582,398
ColoniaUruguay 3,9212,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9982,484
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1744,458
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3563,950
Camden, ScUsa 6,3703,958
Canton, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0715,015
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0563,763
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5514,071
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3524,569
Casper, WyUsa 8,7855,459
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1496,307
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5324,059
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3513,947
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2163,863
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2263,869
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6934,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4424,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4574,013
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7564,198
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5304,058
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3303,934
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2895,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5945,341
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3394,560
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9806,202
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8934,283
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6395,368
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9554,322
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9504,319
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Clark, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1674,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0074,354
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2905,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9124,295
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5114,667
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6857,883
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1614,450
College Park, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5054,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3763,962
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Columbus, InUsa 7,0484,380
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8884,280
Conception, MoUsa 7,7784,833
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9644,949
Conway, ArUsa 7,2984,535
Conway, ScUsa 6,2193,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5964,099
Corning, ArUsa 7,2674,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5614,077
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5484,690
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6374,125
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1406,301
Covington, LaUsa 6,9374,311
Covington, TnUsa 7,1874,466
Crete, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9515,562
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9186,785
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9186,785
CaracasVenezuela 3,7732,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3302,069
CoroVenezuela 4,0932,543
ChipataZambia 7,6314,742
ChomaZambia 7,0474,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6484,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -