Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5109,016
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4038,950
ParanaArgentina 3,8682,403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4792,162
PehuajoArgentina 4,2852,663
PergaminoArgentina 4,0422,512
PigeArgentina 4,4562,769
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0952,545
PosadasArgentina 3,2111,995
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4962,172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6222,872
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9742,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
Port HedlandAustralia 16,09910,004
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9003,045
ParakouBenin 4,6382,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 482300
ParacatuBrazil 1,7471,086
ParanaBrazil 1,482921
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5981,614
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2611,405
ParintinsBrazil 2,2471,396
ParnaibaBrazil 614382
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0641,904
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8441,146
PaulistanaBrazil 600373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 507315
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,312815
PeixeBrazil 1,518943
PetrolinaBrazil 637396
PicosBrazil 578359
PiraiBrazil 2,0981,304
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7991,118
PompeuBrazil 1,8111,126
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8191,752
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7721,101
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8051,743
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0381,888
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1631,966
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,455904
PosseBrazil 1,461908
PlevenBulgaria 8,1545,067
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1085,038
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,7229,770
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9176,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9356,173
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9554,322
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0745,018
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2603,890
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4855,273
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1005,655
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2096,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7176,659
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8185,480
ParronChile 4,7732,966
Puerto AysenChile 5,6753,527
Puerto MonttChile 5,4193,367
Punta ArenasChile 6,1683,833
PingbianChina 15,7379,779
PeralesColombia 4,4082,739
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6492,268
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5963,477
PragueCzech Republic 7,8344,868
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6312,877
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5512,828
PoloDominican Republic 4,5922,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6262,875
PichilingueEcuador 4,7752,967
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8873,037
PuyoEcuador 4,6022,860
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3285,175
ParisFrance 7,0854,403
PerpignanFrance 6,6434,128
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7786,698
Port-GentilGabon 5,0623,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8983,665
PotsdamGermany 7,9154,919
PatrasGreece 7,6954,782
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3075,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2694,517
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6242,252
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7052,924
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6653,521
PecsHungary 7,8384,871
PambanIndia 12,9318,036
PuneIndia 12,3467,672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1929,441
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,19310,063
PadovaItaly 7,3884,591
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3844,588
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0404,375
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0274,367
PantelleriaItaly 6,8634,264
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2494,505
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8554,260
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2824,525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3574,571
PiacenzaItaly 7,2194,486
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1804,462
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3534,569
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1794,461
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3684,578
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1894,467
PrizziItaly 7,0254,366
PakseLaos 15,7609,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2439,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2476,368
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2576,374
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,36211,410
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7114,792
PatheinMyanmar 14,5699,054
PutaoMyanmar 14,5679,052
PyiMyanmar 14,5819,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,25610,102
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9858,691
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6063,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9733,090
PohangNorth Korea 16,29210,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8499,849
PadidanPakistan 11,7287,288
PanjgurPakistan 11,3287,039
ParachinarPakistan 11,8667,374
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2667,001
PeshawarPakistan 12,0047,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,34211,398
PilarParaguay 3,3382,074
PiscoPeru 4,4402,759
PiuraPeru 4,8683,025
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6722,282
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,25210,720
PoznanPoland 8,1275,050
PrzemyslPoland 8,3385,181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8693,647
PortalegrePortugal 5,7763,589
Porto Portugal 5,8803,654
PavelecRussia 9,5515,935
PecoraRussia 10,7006,649
PermRussia 10,6576,622
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5049,013
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5275,920
PjatigorskRussia 9,5845,956
PoronajskRussia 15,1119,390
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2595,753
Providenja BayRussia 12,5837,819
PskovRussia 9,0555,627
PodorSenegal 3,3992,112
PopradSlovakia 8,1395,057
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1444,439
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2434,501
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3973,975
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9968,076
Port SudanSudan 8,5225,295
ParamariboSuriname 2,3921,486
PiteňSweden 9,1215,668
PalmyraSyria 8,9675,572
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2447,609
PhetchabunThailand 15,2479,475
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1489,413
PhraeThailand 15,1089,388
PhuketThailand 15,0409,346
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0309,340
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3129,515
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1729,428
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2482,018
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
PoltavaUkraine 9,1115,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,7062,303
PradoUruguay 3,8712,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8212,374
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Pana, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Paoli, InUsa 7,0484,380
Paris, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7824,215
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7965,466
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7204,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7314,804
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8146,098
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6714,145
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4134,607
Perry, OkUsa 7,7574,820
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3733,961
Philo, OhUsa 6,8274,242
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9805,580
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2614,512
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0685,014
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7414,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3823,966
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2653,893
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2674,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2665,758
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3824,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1616,314
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1616,314
Portage, WiUsa 7,5554,695
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3873,969
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1016,277
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6504,754
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3344,557
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7166,038
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2833,904
Princeton, InUsa 7,1404,437
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2903,909
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4685,262
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6282,255
PetaukeZambia 7,4904,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -