Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5169,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5239,025
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7069,760
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52710,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6979,755
WoomeraAustralia 15,9229,894
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17810,674
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6226,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9626,812
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0914,406
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0414,376
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4205,232
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9505,562
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0602,523
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3088,270
WajimaJapan 16,36710,170
WakamatsuJapan 16,39910,191
WakayamaJapan 16,66910,358
WakkanaiJapan 15,5319,651
WajirKenya 8,5555,316
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8173,615
WindhoekNamibia 6,0793,778
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0248,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0808,749
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0758,747
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4969,008
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9618,676
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0518,731
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2818,874
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3398,911
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8758,622
WintonNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3538,919
WarsawPoland 8,3525,190
WroclawPoland 8,0515,003
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9029,882
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0274,988
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9764,956
WauSudan 7,3124,544
WaddingtonUk 7,3104,542
Waco, TxUsa 7,5944,719
Wake IslandUsa 17,03610,586
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5754,086
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7816,078
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Warren, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Warren, PaUsa 6,7654,204
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4133,985
Washington, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Washington, InUsa 7,1224,426
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0854,403
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7314,183
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1655,074
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4974,659
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0744,396
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3093,920
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9014,288
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9754,334
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5464,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7594,200
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4303,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8613,642
West Point, GaUsa 6,6254,117
West Point, NyUsa 6,3823,966
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1084,417
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8634,886
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8666,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5124,047
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6974,162
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5804,089
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7705,450
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4303,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3793,964
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1553,825
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7244,178
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6435,992
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3703,958
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9045,533
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4333,997
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5134,048
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -