Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5444,067
LuandaAngola 5,5163,428
LuenaAngola 6,2543,886
La PlataArgentina 3,9732,469
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6432,264
La RiojaArgentina 4,1632,587
LaboulayeArgentina 4,2432,636
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,0233,742
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3592,087
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8119,204
LavertonAustralia 15,2359,467
LearmonthAustralia 15,6119,701
LongreachAustralia 16,83910,464
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,83910,464
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Low HeadAustralia 14,8709,240
LinzAustria 7,7114,792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8894,902
LerwickUk 7,8884,901
La PazBolivia 3,6642,277
LavrasBrazil 2,0061,247
LencoisBrazil 979608
LinharesBrazil 1,6311,014
LondrinaBrazil 2,5611,591
LomBulgaria 8,0745,017
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1505,686
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5334,681
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9976,212
Langara, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4585,877
London, OnCanada 6,9754,334
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7425,432
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9835,582
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3232,686
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5532,829
LanzhouChina 14,7189,146
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9048,640
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9562,459
LimonCosta Rica 5,4043,358
LarnacaCyprus 8,5615,320
LimassolCyprus 8,5045,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0784,398
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6744,147
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9254,924
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4072,739
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5882,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4682,777
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6692,901
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7802,970
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7192,932
LuxorEgypt 8,2125,103
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2183,864
Laucala BayFiji 15,3799,557
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1965,715
Le MansFrance 6,9054,291
LilleFrance 7,2634,513
LyonFrance 6,9894,343
LambarnGabon 5,2263,247
LastourvilleGabon 5,4993,417
LibrevilleGabon 5,1513,201
LeipzigGermany 7,8134,855
LindenbergGermany 7,9624,947
LamiaGreece 7,7814,835
LarissaGreece 7,8144,855
LemnosGreece 8,0324,991
LimnosGreece 8,0465,000
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6252,253
LabeGuinea 3,2542,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5858,442
La CeibaHonduras 5,9953,725
La MesaHonduras 6,0933,786
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5467,796
LudhianaIndia 12,4497,736
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8364,248
LatinaItaly 7,2144,483
LatronicoItaly 7,3524,568
LecceItaly 7,5184,671
LodwarKenya 8,0805,021
Luang PrabangLaos 15,2659,486
LiepajaLatvia 8,5955,341
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6135,352
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3504,567
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7754,831
LabuanMalaysia 16,90210,503
LuqaMalta 7,0014,351
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4672,154
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5915,338
LashioMyanmar 14,7409,160
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9788,686
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9478,667
LagosNigeria 4,6232,873
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2815,146
LillehammerNorway 8,4005,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2887,636
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9811,853
LimaPeru 4,5122,804
LegaspiPhilippines 17,68310,989
LisbonPortugal 5,6353,502
LeninbadRussia 11,7627,309
LevsiRussia 11,1916,954
LungiSierra Leone 3,0141,873
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5964,720
LanzaroteSpain 4,5182,808
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3213,928
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2504,505
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2464,503
LatakiaSyria 8,7695,449
LampangThailand 15,0379,344
LoeiThailand 15,2869,499
Lop BuriThailand 15,2229,459
LomeTogo 4,3892,727
LeemingUk 7,3644,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8894,902
London, EnglandUk 7,1744,458
London-GatwickUk 7,1574,448
LynehamUk 7,1034,414
L’VovUkraine 8,4145,229
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7505,437
LozovajaUkraine 9,2115,724
LubnyUkraine 9,0205,605
LuckUkraine 8,5565,317
LuganskUkraine 9,4095,847
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7024,786
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1784,460
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2933,910
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1145,664
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6044,725
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6084,728
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9585,567
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4255,236
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6685,387
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6474,752
Larned, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3215,792
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4213,990
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7314,804
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3703,958
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5254,676
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6534,755
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9814,338
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5704,083
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8964,285
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6886,020
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4003,977
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6534,755
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5024,041
Libby, MtUsa 9,6235,980
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4884,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2835,147
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3044,539
Llano, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5585,940
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5465,310
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2803,902
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9804,338
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9524,320
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0765,018
Luling, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6245,359
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4554,011
LivingstoneZambia 6,9204,300
LundaziZambia 7,6994,784
LusakaZambia 7,1904,468
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -