Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4487,114
ShkoderAlbania 7,7184,796
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4934,035
SaltaArgentina 3,7802,349
San AntonioArgentina 4,8753,029
San LuisArgentina 4,3872,726
San RafaelArgentina 4,6262,874
Santa RosaArgentina 4,4892,790
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8592,398
SarmientoArgentina 5,4863,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5959,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6039,696
SalzburgAustria 7,6124,730
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8666,131
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9883,099
SaveBenin 4,5772,844
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2111,995
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7344,806
SalvadorBrazil 902561
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2692,031
SantaremBrazil 2,0271,259
SantosBrazil 2,3351,451
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2351,389
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7061,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 252157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9331,823
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,2352,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0931,301
Sao LuisBrazil 898558
Sao MateusBrazil 1,550963
São PauloBrazil 2,3071,434
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1671,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5612,213
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 712442
SerrinhaBrazil 769478
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7961,116
SobralBrazil 441274
SoureBrazil 1,411877
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,088676
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6002,237
SurubimBrazil 319198
SadovoBulgaria 8,1215,046
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9684,952
SofiaBulgaria 8,0284,989
SiemreapCambodia 15,5889,687
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9353,688
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3015,780
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3153,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8965,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1285,672
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4184,610
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2224,488
Scott, SkCanada 9,2715,761
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7784,212
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1473,820
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6094,107
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9606,811
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1325,054
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7326,048
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3353,937
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3293,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1255,670
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1335,675
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1543,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3242,687
SalCape Verde 2,8581,776
SantiagoChile 4,7262,937
SewellChile 4,7392,945
ShanghaiChina 16,32010,141
ShantouChina 16,50710,257
ShenyangChina 15,4939,627
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3563,328
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5362,819
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5163,428
SibenikCroatia 7,5514,692
SplitCroatia 7,5754,707
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1965,093
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9654,949
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5772,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4342,755
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4812,784
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5902,852
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4972,795
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6302,877
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5482,826
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6272,875
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3802,722
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5092,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6212,871
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6802,908
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4882,789
San GabrielEcuador 4,6182,870
SalloumEgypt 7,7004,785
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6404,748
SohagEgypt 8,1395,058
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4245,235
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1673,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5383,441
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4335,862
StrasbourgFrance 7,3494,567
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9601,218
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2631,406
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4115,848
SchleswigGermany 7,8824,898
StuttgartGermany 7,4524,631
SamosGreece 8,0905,027
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9464,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7674,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0995,033
SiguiriGuinea 3,5532,208
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1583,827
SzegedHungary 7,9774,957
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8064,851
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8894,902
SagarIndia 12,8157,964
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2987,642
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,10311,871
SemnanIran 10,3436,427
ShahroudIran 10,4866,516
ShirazIran 10,2146,347
ShannonIreland 6,9384,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0204,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4384,622
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5104,667
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1804,462
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8634,265
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3384,560
SigonellaItaly 7,1214,425
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5732,220
SagaJapan 16,60510,319
SaigoJapan 16,41010,197
SakaiJapan 16,47610,238
SakataJapan 16,24010,092
SapporoJapan 15,7919,813
SaseboJapan 16,59110,310
SendaiJapan 16,32110,142
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,76410,417
ShimonosekiJapan 16,56210,292
ShinjoJapan 16,26210,105
ShionomisakiJapan 16,76810,420
ShirakawaJapan 16,44110,217
ShizuokaJapan 16,65610,350
SumotoJapan 16,65110,347
SuttsuJapan 15,8149,827
SuwaJapan 16,53410,275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3803,343
SavannakhetLaos 15,6109,700
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6905,400
SiluteLithuania 8,5555,316
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8674,889
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5245,918
SalimaMalawi 7,8474,876
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,21410,697
SibuMalaysia 16,50310,255
SanMali 4,0672,527
SegouMali 3,9452,452
SikassoMali 3,8832,413
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5106,531
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8584,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1318,781
SainshandMongolia 14,5419,036
SafiMorocco 5,0683,149
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7622,959
SittweMyanmar 14,3158,895
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0364,994
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7706,071
SaiqOman 10,6676,629
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2526,371
SurOman 10,8526,744
SialkotPakistan 12,2947,640
SibbiPakistan 11,6917,265
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2362,011
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3592,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,97811,171
SandomierzPoland 8,3185,169
SniezkaPoland 7,9614,947
SuwalkiPoland 8,5735,328
SzczecinPoland 8,0665,012
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4933,414
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8293,001
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1502,579
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0276,231
Satu MareRomania 8,2445,123
SibiuRomania 8,2285,113
SulinaRomania 8,6075,348
SadrinskRussia 11,1176,908
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2535,750
SalekhardRussia 11,1166,908
SaratovRussia 9,9496,183
SejmcanRussia 13,5468,417
SelagoncyRussia 12,8557,988
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2979,506
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3048,888
SmolenskRussia 9,1395,679
SociRussia 9,3175,790
SortovalaRussia 9,3495,809
SuntarRussia 13,3298,283
SurgutRussia 11,5727,191
SverdlovskRussia 10,9256,789
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3726,445
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8812,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8533,016
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1996,338
SingaporeSingapore 15,6249,709
SliacSlovakia 8,0465,000
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0419,968
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6869,747
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0243,743
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4083,982
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3303,933
SevilleSpain 5,6993,542
SennarSudan 8,0244,986
ShambatSudan 7,9534,942
ShendiSudan 8,0695,014
StenseleSweden 8,9375,554
StockholmSweden 8,6165,354
StorlienSweden 8,6245,359
SundsvallSweden 8,7875,460
SantisSwitzerland 7,3554,571
SongeaTanzania 7,9634,948
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,5429,658
SongkhlaThailand 15,2849,498
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1759,430
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1199,395
SurinThailand 15,5259,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4542,768
SokodeTogo 4,4722,779
SfaxTunisia 6,6404,126
SousseTunisia 6,7024,165
SamsunTurkey 8,9795,579
SiirtTurkey 9,3655,819
SivasTurkey 8,9935,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0476,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7814,214
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5444,688
SarataUkraine 8,6355,366
SarnyUkraine 8,6545,378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9165,540
SumyUkraine 9,1615,693
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4666,504
SaltoUruguay 3,6772,285
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9176,163
Safford, AzUsa 8,7865,460
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5414,065
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0973,789
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3624,575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Salem, InUsa 7,0484,380
Salem, OrUsa 10,1256,292
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1585,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8774,895
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6264,739
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,864
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9826,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1492,578
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8236,104
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9934,967
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5084,044
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4134,606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2713,897
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0484,380
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1066,280
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1026,277
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1006,276
Selma, AlUsa 6,7344,185
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3223,928
Seymour, InUsa 7,0484,380
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8865,522
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3354,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9974,969
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0795,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2334,495
Southport, NcUsa 6,1453,818
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6924,159
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7516,059
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8544,881
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5204,673
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9638,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9884,964
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3604,574
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6534,756
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3823,966
State College, PaUsa 6,6064,105
State University, MsUsa 6,9524,320
State University, NmUsa 8,4865,273
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5014,040
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7335,427
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5504,691
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3423,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2463,881
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9076,156
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5754,707
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6704,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5327,166
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2262,626
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7092,305
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9261,818
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4582,770
SocotraYemen 10,1886,331
SenangaZambia 6,6374,125
SerenjeZambia 7,3754,583
SeshekeZambia 6,7574,199
SolweziZambia 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -