Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6304,741
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,2062,614
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,9552,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3512,704
ViennaAustria 7,8474,876
VitebskBelarus 9,0515,624
VassourasBrazil 2,0651,283
VicosaBrazil 1,8641,158
VitoriaBrazil 1,7371,079
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,188738
VarnaBulgaria 8,3945,216
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1414,437
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1886,331
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5175,914
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4315,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2006,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2206,351
ValdiviaChile 5,3183,305
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,2293,250
VallenarChile 4,4182,745
ValparaisoChile 4,7262,937
VanguardiaColombia 4,2352,632
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6942,295
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1445,061
VestervigDenmark 7,9884,964
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5272,813
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5342,817
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7022,922
VilsandiEstonia 8,7425,433
VaasaFinland 9,0035,595
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7424,811
VeravalIndia 11,9757,441
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3488,294
ValentiaIreland 6,8194,237
VeniceItaly 7,4244,613
VeronaItaly 7,3234,551
VicenzaItaly 7,3764,584
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1994,473
ViterboItaly 7,2104,481
VolterraItaly 7,1924,469
VientianeLaos 15,3609,545
VarenaLithuania 8,6725,389
VilniusLithuania 8,7235,421
VeracruzMexico 7,0464,379
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3564,571
VaernesNorway 8,5915,339
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4035,222
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7356,049
VillarricaParaguay 3,1151,936
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3095,163
VanavaraRussia 12,9758,063
VasileviciRussia 8,9015,531
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1185,666
VerhojanskRussia 13,0308,097
ViljujskRussia 13,2618,240
VitimRussia 13,4308,346
Vize IslandRussia 11,0346,857
VladivostokRussia 15,6429,720
VolgogradRussia 9,7906,084
VologdaRussia 9,7446,055
VoronezRussia 9,4925,899
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2197,593
VytegraRussia 9,6105,972
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1926,333
ValenciaSpain 6,1913,847
ValladolidSpain 6,1223,804
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9793,715
VisbySweden 8,5275,299
VanTurkey 9,4965,901
ValleyUk 7,1524,444
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6935,402
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5547,180
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1076,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0555,006
Vevay, InUsa 6,9654,328
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0774,398
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4594,635
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -