Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8697,375
FarahAfghanistan 11,1396,922
FormosaArgentina 3,2812,039
ForrestAustralia 15,7029,757
FrancistownBotswana 7,1244,427
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 488303
FloraniaBrazil 11370
FlorestaBrazil 442275
FlorianoBrazil 729453
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7991,739
FormosaBrazil 1,6451,023
FortalezaBrazil 265165
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,9701,845
FrancaBrazil 2,0751,290
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6135,974
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5555,937
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2636,377
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4835,893
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2266,354
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6976,026
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8806,140
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4073,982
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3953,974
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1075,038
FayaChad 6,6364,124
FamagustaCyprus 8,5965,342
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8934,905
FarafraEgypt 7,8004,847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5843,470
FichtelbergGermany 7,7804,835
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5184,672
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7934,842
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5484,690
FaranahGuinea 3,3252,066
FalconaraItaly 7,3724,581
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2414,500
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3964,596
FonniItaly 6,8704,269
FrontoneItaly 7,3234,551
FrosinoneItaly 7,2474,504
FukauraJapan 16,0499,973
FukueJapan 16,59710,314
FukuiJapan 16,49810,252
FukuokaJapan 16,57710,301
FukushimaJapan 16,37410,175
FukuyamaJapan 16,59110,310
FushikiJapan 16,43510,213
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1127,526
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1535,688
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1225,668
FunchalMadeira 4,6872,912
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4742,159
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4693,399
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3305,177
FaroPortugal 5,5493,448
FerganaRussia 11,9297,413
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0141,873
FalunSweden 8,5865,335
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2904,530
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0215,606
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5147,155
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2435,122
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4854,030
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2924,531
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3195,169
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2853,905
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2103,859
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2053,856
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1435,681
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0084,355
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9905,587
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5965,341
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0043,731
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5094,666
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1134,420
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3363,937
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0654,390
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7604,201
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3503,946
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7356,050
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -