Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6305,984
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9246,167
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8566,125
YaoundeCameroon 5,4403,380
YokoCameroon 5,5683,460
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1913,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8926,147
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8185,480
YanjiChina 15,6019,695
YichangChina 15,6209,706
YinchuanChina 14,7459,163
YiningChina 12,6177,840
YariguiesColombia 4,3392,697
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5202,809
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6212,871
YazdIran 10,3946,459
YakushimaJapan 16,90710,506
YamagataJapan 16,31810,140
YamaguchiJapan 16,56010,290
YokkaichiJapan 16,62610,332
YokohamaJapan 16,62210,329
YonagoJapan 16,49110,247
YonagunijimaJapan 16,95610,537
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,25611,966
YeMyanmar 14,9219,272
YolaNigeria 5,6713,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,35010,160
YurimaguasPeru 4,3702,716
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9266,789
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3619,546
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8186,722
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9576,187
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2316,979
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1745,701
York, PaUsa 6,4944,035
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8224,239
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -