Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8942,420
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6122,245
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2252,626
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9823,717
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5182,186
RosarioArgentina 3,9772,471
RichmondAustralia 15,6409,719
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75410,411
RecifeBrazil 377234
RemansoBrazil 785488
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4762,160
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1001,305
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7211,691
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1061,309
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9265,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9285,548
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6786,014
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8954,284
RuoqiangChina 13,3278,281
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6402,884
RandersDenmark 8,0444,999
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6692,901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5772,844
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0485,001
RumipambaEcuador 4,6802,908
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5165,292
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4365,242
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3235,172
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0671,285
RostockGermany 7,9844,962
RhodesGreece 8,1375,056
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1295,052
ReykhólarIceland 7,9354,931
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7974,845
RamsarIran 10,1106,282
RashtIran 10,0226,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9974,348
RadicofaniItaly 7,2204,487
Resia PassItaly 7,3944,594
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3474,566
RivoltoItaly 7,4984,660
Rolle PassItaly 7,4404,623
RomeItaly 7,2114,481
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1834,464
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5164,671
RumoiJapan 15,6949,753
RigaLatvia 8,7765,454
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6505,375
RodriguesMauritius 10,8616,749
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5028,391
RabatMorocco 5,3673,335
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7179,145
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2833,904
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0188,711
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8848,628
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,913
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1278,779
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8298,594
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2158,834
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0238,714
RivasNicaragua 5,7453,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8007,333
RebolyRussia 9,4445,868
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4155,850
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5795,952
RagaSudan 7,0734,395
RashadSudan 7,7174,796
RenkSudan 7,9014,910
RumbekSudan 7,4794,647
RanongThailand 15,0579,356
Roi EtThailand 15,5189,643
RizeTurkey 9,3155,788
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2156,969
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6975,405
RomnyUkraine 9,0775,641
RovnoUkraine 8,5915,339
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5106,531
RochaUruguay 3,7392,324
Racine, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3273,931
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5785,330
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5805,332
Reading, PaUsa 6,4504,008
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0036,216
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Redding, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4445,869
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7856,080
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2394,499
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3373,938
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3373,938
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5084,044
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Rockville, InUsa 7,1804,462
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8754,894
Rome, GaUsa 6,6814,152
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2955,154
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1016,277
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3045,160
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3563,950
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -