Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1406,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1023,792
HuamboAngola 5,8073,609
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6679,114
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6629,111
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9213,058
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0976,896
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1513,822
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1703,834
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8684,268
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9226,165
Hope, BcCanada 10,0696,257
HaikouChina 16,0719,987
HailarChina 14,6269,089
HamiChina 13,5798,438
HetanChina 12,6927,887
HavanaCuba 5,8693,647
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4512,766
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3932,730
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6662,899
HelwanEgypt 8,2035,098
HurguadaEgypt 8,3495,188
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8894,902
HelsinkiFinland 8,9785,579
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0025,594
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3347,043
HamburgGermany 7,8404,872
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8394,872
HannoverGermany 7,7404,810
HelgolandGermany 7,7754,832
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4924,656
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8504,878
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1275,050
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1718,185
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4508,358
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9214,922
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8387,978
HaifaIsrael 8,6245,359
HaboroJapan 15,6489,724
HachijojimaJapan 16,87910,489
HachinoheJapan 16,0739,988
HagiJapan 16,53310,274
HakodateJapan 15,9269,897
HamadaJapan 16,50610,257
HamamatsuJapan 16,66910,358
HikoneJapan 16,58310,305
HimejiJapan 16,59210,310
HiradoJapan 16,56410,293
HirooJapan 15,8819,868
HiroshimaJapan 16,57110,297
HitaJapan 16,62610,331
HitoyoshiJapan 16,72910,395
HunLibya 6,7794,212
HomboriMali 4,4712,778
HomalinMyanmar 14,4068,952
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,8759,244
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,663
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9008,638
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
HororataNew Zealand 13,8908,631
HyderabadPakistan 11,7627,309
HuanucoPeru 4,3912,729
HelPoland 8,3685,200
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1269,400
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3497,052
HatangaRussia 12,0687,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7936,707
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5872,229
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1335,675
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9414,935
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,56710,916
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9429,906
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7079,761
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1318,160
HalaibSudan 8,5195,294
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2695,138
HudeibaSudan 8,1405,058
HaparandaSweden 9,2555,751
HarnosandSweden 8,8135,477
HamaSyria 8,8445,496
HassakahSyria 9,2295,735
Hua HinThailand 15,1809,433
HakkariTurkey 9,5155,913
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3704,580
HersonUkraine 8,8675,510
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5945,340
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5064,043
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4994,039
Hart, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3773,963
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4614,015
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Hays, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Helena, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2803,902
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1264,428
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6514,133
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3673,956
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Holly, CoUsa 8,2515,127
Homer, AkUsa 11,8737,378
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Horton, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5215,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Houma, LaUsa 6,9344,309
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3614,574
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7604,201
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8584,261
Huron, SdUsa 8,2245,110
HanoiVietnam 15,6029,695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,9279,897
HarareZimbabwe 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -