Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7763,589
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2663,894
EsquelArgentina 5,4023,357
EzeizaArgentina 3,9972,483
East SaleAustralia 15,1929,441
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1319,402
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1319,403
EssendonAustralia 15,2489,475
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1071,309
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2792,038
EspinosaBrazil 1,287800
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1974,473
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6075,970
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6105,971
Edson, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1735,701
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7665,447
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8476,119
ErlianChina 14,7459,163
El CaranoColombia 4,6002,858
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2195,108
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6512,890
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4312,753
El ArishEgypt 8,4695,263
El TorEgypt 8,3715,202
ErfurtGermany 7,7064,788
EssenGermany 7,5234,675
EsfahanIran 10,1586,312
EilatIsrael 8,5315,301
EsashiJapan 15,9169,890
EldoretKenya 8,0114,978
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,7728,558
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9693,088
EeldeNetherlands 7,6324,743
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9183,678
EnuguNigeria 5,0713,151
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2011,989
EvoraPortugal 5,6883,534
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1319,403
EkimcanRussia 14,5979,071
Elat’MaRussia 9,7406,052
ElistaRussia 9,7196,039
ErbogacenRussia 13,1168,150
EssejRussia 12,3467,672
Ed DueimSudan 7,8974,907
El FasherSudan 7,1484,442
El GeneinaSudan 6,8414,251
El ObeidSudan 7,6574,758
El ShowakSudan 8,2725,141
En NahudSudan 7,4554,633
EdirneTurkey 8,2255,111
ErzincanTurkey 9,2005,717
ErzurumTurkey 9,3435,806
EskisehirTurkey 8,4675,261
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4066,467
EntebbeUganda 7,6924,780
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4424,624
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3884,591
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4073,981
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3313,934
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7475,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8444,874
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4265,236
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6054,104
Elko, NvUsa 9,4765,889
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3635,818
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6244,116
Erie, PaUsa 6,8474,255
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8094,853
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0915,649
Evansville, InUsa 7,1074,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -