Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7907,326
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7157,280
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9693,709
General PicoArgentina 4,3892,727
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,8472,391
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4741,537
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2219,458
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1559,417
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,28810,121
GrazAustria 7,7134,793
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7916,084
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9076,156
GomelBelarus 8,9785,579
GrodnoBelarus 8,6105,351
GaranhunsBrazil 419260
GoianiaBrazil 1,8821,169
GoiasBrazil 1,9011,181
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6321,014
GrajauBrazil 1,089677
GuairaBrazil 2,8281,758
GuaramirangaBrazil 278173
GuaratingaBrazil 1,330827
GarouaCameroon 5,7713,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2593,889
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6115,351
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Golden, BcCanada 9,7856,080
Goose, NfCanada 6,8694,268
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9866,205
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2413,878
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3403,940
GanzhouChina 16,21710,078
GuangzhouChina 16,23210,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5932,854
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8102,989
GonderEthiopia 8,4145,228
GourdonFrance 6,7124,171
GrenobleFrance 6,9944,346
GeisenheimGermany 7,4704,642
GorlitzGermany 7,9424,935
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6273,496
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3313,934
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7311,697
GoaIndia 12,3487,673
GuwahatiIndia 14,0488,730
GelaItaly 7,0494,380
GenoaItaly 7,1304,430
GhediItaly 7,2884,529
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4574,634
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2674,516
GrossetoItaly 7,1634,451
GrottaglieItaly 7,4784,647
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9524,320
GuidoniaItaly 7,2304,493
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6292,255
GifuJapan 16,58010,303
GaoMali 4,6742,904
GuamMariana Islands 19,07211,852
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8174,858
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6194,735
GuaymasMexico 8,7435,433
GaluutMongolia 13,8148,584
GemertNetherlands 7,4684,641
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4488,978
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9458,665
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
GayaNiger 4,8192,994
GardermoenNorway 8,3615,196
GeiloNorway 8,2685,138
GdanskPoland 8,3435,185
GalatiRomania 8,4945,279
Gor’KijRussia 9,8956,149
GorznyjRussia 9,7826,078
GridinoRussia 9,7006,027
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4225,855
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4653,396
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5744,085
GijonSpain 6,2413,878
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2174,485
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2235,110
GoteborgSweden 8,2245,111
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2235,110
GothenburgSweden 8,2245,110
GunnarnSweden 8,9545,564
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0964,409
GabesTunisia 6,5464,068
GafsaTunisia 6,4794,026
GiresunTurkey 9,1375,678
GoztepeTurkey 8,3955,217
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6176,597
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4796,512
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3934,594
GajvoronUkraine 8,7415,432
GeniceskUkraine 9,0155,602
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8694,268
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9167,405
Galva, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2854,527
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6774,149
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5624,077
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5795,952
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2373,876
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3105,164
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0654,390
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8295,487
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2514,506
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0896,269
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5664,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2965,776
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5254,676
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1084,417
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8694,268
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9314,307
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0374,373
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7604,201
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5604,698
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5184,051
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Groton, CtUsa 6,2633,892
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4797,133
GuanareVenezuela 3,9912,480
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0322,506
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3372,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -