Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3603,331
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2213,866
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2263,869
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5564,074
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9682,466
AzulArgentina 4,2372,633
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5319,651
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,64010,340
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61110,322
AmberleyAustralia 16,23810,091
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8126,098
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9726,197
AimoresBrazil 1,6681,037
AlagoinhasBrazil 824512
AltamiraBrazil 1,7391,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3191,441
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1551,339
ApodiBrazil 14288
AracajuBrazil 647402
AracuaiBrazil 1,434891
AragarcasBrazil 2,0821,294
AraxaBrazil 1,9561,215
Arco VerdeBrazil 370230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8806,761
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8256,105
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9274,926
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0024,973
AbecheChad 6,6834,153
AntofagastaChile 4,1552,582
AricaChile 3,9432,450
AltaiChina 12,9648,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6012,859
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5712,841
AraucaColombia 4,0192,498
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6462,887
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4962,794
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5732,842
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1165,044
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3075,162
AswanEgypt 8,1785,082
AsyutEgypt 8,0875,026
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2283,870
AsmaraEritrea 8,6195,356
AssabEritrea 8,9895,586
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5065,286
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9584,324
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2626,998
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7367,293
AccraGhana 4,2212,623
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1405,058
AthensGreece 7,8414,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8324,867
AasiaatGreenland 8,3045,160
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8654,887
AputiteqGreenland 8,1135,041
AkureyriIceland 8,0164,981
AgraIndia 12,7037,894
AhmedabadIndia 12,2007,581
AkolaIndia 12,6687,872
AllahabadIndia 13,0938,136
AmritsarIndia 12,3377,667
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,06311,224
AbadanIran 9,8076,094
ArakIran 9,9976,212
AlbengaItaly 7,0604,387
AlgheroItaly 6,8394,250
AmendolaItaly 7,4124,606
AnconaItaly 7,3824,587
ArezzoItaly 7,2614,512
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8102,367
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8782,410
AbashiriJapan 15,6899,749
AburatsuJapan 16,81910,452
AikawaJapan 16,31910,141
AjiroJapan 16,65810,351
AkitaJapan 16,15410,038
AkuneJapan 16,72310,392
AomoriJapan 16,0369,965
AsahikawaJapan 15,7179,767
AsosanJapan 16,67510,362
AmmanJordan 8,6915,401
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2947,640
AinaziLatvia 8,8465,497
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2635,756
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5285,921
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2075,721
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4465,870
AtarMauritania 3,8402,386
AgalegaMauritius 10,2576,374
AcapulcoMexico 7,3474,566
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6768,498
AltaiMongolia 13,5828,440
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0078,704
AgadirMorocco 4,8863,037
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4854,652
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8468,604
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0388,723
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1718,806
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3248,901
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7233,556
AgadezNiger 5,4823,407
AsuncionParaguay 3,1671,968
ArequipaPeru 4,0072,490
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,23410,709
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1116,283
AradRomania 8,0555,005
AjanRussia 14,2898,879
AldanRussia 13,8678,617
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1026,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8257,348
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9239,273
AnadyrRussia 12,8517,986
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9126,159
ArmavirRussia 9,4565,876
AstrakhanRussia 10,0076,218
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6369,095
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0913,785
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0643,768
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1023,792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8673,646
Abu HamedSudan 8,1205,046
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0645,011
AqiqSudan 8,5955,341
ArbaatSudan 8,5015,283
AromaSudan 8,3375,180
AtbaraSudan 8,1465,062
Abu KamalSyria 9,1985,716
AleppoSyria 8,9125,538
AranyaprathetThailand 15,4399,594
AtakpameTogo 4,4202,746
AdanaTurkey 8,7705,450
AfyonTurkey 8,4275,236
AnkaraTurkey 8,6605,382
AntalyaTurkey 8,3775,206
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7756,695
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5914,717
AberporthUk 7,0514,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0964,410
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9035,533
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9565,566
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3726,445
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3546,434
ArtigasUruguay 3,4982,174
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0034,352
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2875,150
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2106,345
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Ada, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4474,006
Akron, OhUsa 6,8494,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5545,315
Albany, GaUsa 6,4874,031
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5064,043
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8404,872
Albion, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5435,309
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1905,090
Algona, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Alice, TxUsa 7,5274,678
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4424,003
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Alma, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2664,515
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1325,053
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1245,048
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4013,978
Amite, LaUsa 6,9684,330
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7407,295
Anderson, InUsa 7,1084,417
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5844,092
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7896,704
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4494,007
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0423,755
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5774,087
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8614,885
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2066,342
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7674,826
Athens, GaUsa 6,5464,068
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6154,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2983,914
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0538,733
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4063,981
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Austin, TxUsa 7,5864,714
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2857,013
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9717,439
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9632,463
AdenYemen 9,2335,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -