Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3677,064
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5807,196
MilianaAlgeria 6,1263,807
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4433,382
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6806,637
Malarg EArgentina 4,7732,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1283,187
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2212,623
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0512,517
MendozaArgentina 4,5462,825
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5372,820
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5592,212
Mackay MoAustralia 17,02910,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2308,222
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11510,014
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5899,687
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2569,480
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2399,470
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2419,471
Mount IsaAustralia 17,11610,636
MuharraqBahrain 9,9896,207
MinskBelarus 8,8385,492
MogilevBelarus 8,9885,585
MaunBotswana 6,6884,156
MacapaBrazil 1,7001,057
MachadoBrazil 2,0941,302
ManausBrazil 2,6031,617
MarabaBrazil 1,386861
MaringaBrazil 2,6151,625
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9671,222
Monte AzulBrazil 1,294804
Monte SantoBrazil 660410
MonteiroBrazil 311194
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,512939
Morada NovaBrazil 194121
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 845525
MamfeCameroon 5,2383,255
MarouaCameroon 5,8943,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9935,588
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2795,766
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9736,819
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3245,794
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3343,936
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7144,172
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7064,167
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7204,176
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9835,582
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5334,681
Morden, MbCanada 8,4395,244
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9974,348
MoundouChad 6,0383,752
MatecanaColombia 4,4812,784
MoroniComoros 8,7925,463
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0414,997
MarstalDenmark 7,9524,942
Melville HallDominica 3,5572,210
MichesDominican Republic 4,4472,764
MocaDominican Republic 4,6012,859
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6592,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7312,940
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5022,798
MilagroEcuador 4,7792,970
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8754,894
MinyaEgypt 8,0925,028
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1383,193
MassawaEritrea 8,6815,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8724,892
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7495,436
MarseilleFrance 6,8374,248
MontpellierFrance 6,7724,208
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1641,345
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6316,606
MakokouGabon 5,5333,439
MayumbaGabon 5,2453,260
MitzicGabon 5,3903,349
MkamboGabon 5,6573,516
MoandaGabon 5,5563,453
MouilaGabon 5,3003,293
MagdeburgGermany 7,8174,857
MunichGermany 7,5764,708
MünsterGermany 7,5984,721
MethoniGreece 7,6274,739
MilosGreece 7,8474,876
MitiliniGreece 8,1195,045
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1175,044
MacentaGuinea 3,3702,094
MamouGuinea 3,2182,000
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1449,411
MiskolcHungary 8,1175,044
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4607,743
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8247,969
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2367,603
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1308,159
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,91911,135
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,78411,673
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0599,358
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,46911,477
MashhadIran 10,9056,777
Malin HeadIreland 7,2444,502
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1184,423
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4354,620
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2134,482
MilanItaly 7,2284,491
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2064,478
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1474,441
ManIvory Coast 3,5172,185
MaebashiJapan 16,50810,258
MaizuruJapan 16,54310,280
MakurazakiJapan 16,80310,442
MatsueJapan 16,48010,241
MatsumotoJapan 16,51010,260
MatsuyamaJapan 16,63810,339
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,37410,797
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60010,937
MishimaJapan 16,64810,345
MitoJapan 16,52610,270
MiyakejimaJapan 16,76610,419
MiyakoJapan 16,17310,050
MiyakojimaJapan 17,09710,624
MiyakonojoJapan 16,79110,434
MiyazakiJapan 16,78410,429
MombetsuJapan 15,6539,727
MoriokaJapan 16,16310,044
MuroranJapan 15,8729,863
MurotomisakiJapan 16,74510,406
MutsuJapan 15,9889,935
Ma’AnJordan 8,6255,360
MafraqJordan 8,7265,422
MombasaKenya 8,4475,249
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2627,620
MaseruLesotho 7,2274,491
MonroviaLiberia 3,1801,976
MisratahLibya 6,8604,263
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1055,658
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8475,497
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2855,770
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8685,511
MakhangaMalawi 7,9064,913
MangochiMalawi 7,9184,920
MwmosaMalawi 7,9534,942
MzimbaMalawi 7,7454,813
MzuzuMalawi 7,7904,841
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4439,596
MersingMalaysia 15,6209,706
MiriMalaysia 16,75810,414
MaleMaldives 12,2787,630
MenakaMali 4,8703,027
MoptiMali 4,1992,609
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,90910,508
MazatlanMexico 8,1905,089
MeridaMexico 6,4664,018
Mexico CityMexico 7,3624,575
MonterreyMexico 7,6644,763
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5734,706
MaantyMongolia 14,2108,830
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2538,857
MatadMongolia 14,6419,098
MurenMongolia 13,6288,469
MarrakechMorocco 5,0863,160
MeknesMorocco 5,4303,374
MideltMorocco 5,3853,346
MaputoMozambique 7,6814,773
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4995,281
MandalayMyanmar 14,6019,073
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6029,074
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0359,343
MindatMyanmar 14,3988,947
MonywaMyanmar 14,5019,011
MyeikMyanmar 15,0359,343
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6329,092
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4234,613
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1768,809
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9608,675
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8538,608
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8203,617
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7933,600
MagariaNiger 5,4173,366
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7423,568
MaradiNiger 5,2493,262
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8123,612
MakurdiNigeria 5,2103,238
MinnaNigeria 5,0553,142
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,27910,116
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9135,538
MajisOman 10,5746,571
MasirahOman 10,7816,700
Muscat  Oman 10,7376,672
MultanPakistan 12,0287,474
MurreePakistan 12,1687,562
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,83511,704
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1921,984
MoyobambaPeru 4,4632,773
MactanPhilippines 17,80311,063
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,35010,781
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9853,719
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8333,625
MagadanRussia 13,9298,656
MahackalaRussia 9,9216,165
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5286,542
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5286,543
MarkovoRussia 13,0538,111
MinusinskRussia 12,8928,011
MogocaRussia 14,1998,824
MoscowRussia 9,5105,910
MurmanskRussia 9,7466,057
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8745,514
MatamSenegal 3,4572,148
MogadishuSomalia 9,1415,680
MadridSpain 6,0893,784
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0773,776
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5144,048
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7223,556
MelillaSpain 5,7053,545
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0383,752
MalakalSudan 7,7394,809
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5444,688
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1564,447
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,8569,232
Mae SariangThailand 14,8769,244
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9689,301
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,6189,705
MalatyaTurkey 9,0475,622
MersinTurkey 8,7075,411
MuglaTurkey 8,1915,090
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2554,508
ManstonUk 7,2414,499
MeloUruguay 3,5362,197
MercedesUruguay 3,8352,383
MontevideoUruguay 3,8702,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4994,039
Madison, FlUsa 6,3493,945
Madison, InUsa 6,9764,335
Madison, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5284,678
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4694,642
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Marion, InUsa 7,1694,455
Marion, NcUsa 6,5704,083
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6124,730
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3844,589
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4884,032
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9407,420
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3605,816
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8384,249
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Medford, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1384,436
Mena, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8974,286
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5324,680
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4984,659
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8343,625
Midland, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Milan, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1505,064
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8625,507
Milford, DeUsa 6,2913,910
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4654,017
Millen, GaUsa 6,3703,959
Millport, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3123,922
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4184,610
Minden, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8944,905
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4805,891
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7724,208
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4043,980
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7004,164
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7525,438
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3673,956
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1403,815
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5704,083
Moro, OrUsa 9,9696,195
Morris, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5614,077
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4914,034
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3194,548
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6114,729
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7872,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2592,647
MaracayVenezuela 3,8362,384
MaturinVenezuela 3,3742,097
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1472,577
MeridaVenezuela 4,1232,562
MagoyeZambia 7,0994,412
MansaZambia 7,2274,491
MbalaZambia 7,5044,663
MfuweZambia 7,5614,698
MisamfuZambia 7,4914,655
MonguZambia 6,6204,113
MpikaZambia 7,5074,665
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6294,741
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1674,454
MumbwaZambia 7,0514,382
MwinilungaZambia 6,7464,192
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -