Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4847,136
TiranaAlbania 7,6974,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5243,433
TebessaAlgeria 6,4884,032
TimimounAlgeria 5,4893,411
TindoufAlgeria 4,7582,957
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1853,844
TrelewArgentina 5,0833,158
TucumanArgentina 3,8732,407
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08510,616
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,08610,617
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,26511,350
TibooburraAustralia 16,17010,049
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,28010,738
TshaneBotswana 6,5874,093
TaguatingaBrazil 1,347837
TarauacaBrazil 3,7842,351
TauaBrazil 430267
TefeBrazil 3,1181,938
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,512940
TeresinaBrazil 685426
TiriosBrazil 2,2961,426
TorresBrazil 3,0251,880
TracuateuaBrazil 1,228763
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3831,481
TriunfoBrazil 346215
TucuruiBrazil 1,459907
TuriacuBrazil 1,044649
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3235,794
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5966,584
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8386,735
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8525,501
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6976,026
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7535,439
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9064,292
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2015,096
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2343,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2083,236
TaiyuanChina 15,2429,472
TaoyuanChina 16,77610,425
TengchongChina 14,7449,162
TønderDenmark 7,8784,895
TylstrupDenmark 8,0935,029
TystofteDenmark 8,0214,984
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6042,861
TahrirEgypt 8,1685,076
TantaEgypt 8,2005,096
TallinEstonia 8,9375,554
TartuEstonia 8,9765,578
TampereFinland 9,0055,596
TurkuFinland 8,8835,520
ToulonFrance 6,8554,260
ToulouseFrance 6,6234,116
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8297,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0817,507
TchibanGabon 5,2913,288
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6926,022
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3834,588
TamaleGhana 4,2792,659
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8974,907
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7154,794
TimehriGuyana 2,7251,693
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9723,711
TelaHonduras 6,0573,764
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6807,880
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6807,880
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,82010,452
TabrizIran 9,7426,054
TeheranIran 10,1556,310
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5935,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4644,638
TarvisioItaly 7,5664,702
TermoliItaly 7,3884,591
TorinoItaly 7,1044,415
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1114,419
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9664,329
TrevicoItaly 7,3494,567
TrevisoItaly 7,4234,613
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5254,676
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1034,414
TabouIvory Coast 3,4192,125
TadotsuJapan 16,62410,330
TakadaJapan 16,42110,204
TakamatsuJapan 16,62910,334
TakayamaJapan 16,50810,258
TanegashimaJapan 16,88810,494
TatenoJapan 16,55910,290
TateyamaJapan 16,67410,362
TokushimaJapan 16,67010,359
TokyoJapan 16,59610,313
TomakomaiJapan 15,8419,844
TottoriJapan 16,51110,260
ToyamaJapan 16,44610,220
ToyookaJapan 16,52110,266
TsuJapan 16,64710,345
TsurugaJapan 16,53810,277
TsuyamaJapan 16,54910,284
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1706,941
TripoliLebanon 8,7415,432
TobrukLibya 7,6004,723
TripoliLibya 6,7214,177
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6345,365
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4135,849
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1225,668
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8005,469
ThyoloMalawi 7,9134,917
TawauMalaysia 17,19010,682
TessalitMali 4,9813,095
TimbuktuMali 4,4242,749
TombMali 4,4232,748
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8152,371
TacubayaMexico 7,3624,575
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3144,545
TarialanMongolia 13,7388,537
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5688,431
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8498,606
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,2908,880
TangierMorocco 5,5583,454
TarfayaMorocco 4,4642,774
TazaMorocco 5,5543,451
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,7279,151
TaungooMyanmar 14,7099,140
ThandweMyanmar 14,4989,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,10410,007
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7868,567
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9328,657
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0958,759
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1068,765
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0208,712
TahouaNiger 5,1243,184
TillaberyNiger 4,7182,932
TaejonNorth Korea 16,17510,052
TromsoNorway 9,2925,774
TrondheimNorway 8,5705,325
ThumraitOman 10,2506,369
TacnaPeru 3,9262,439
TarapotoPeru 4,3972,732
TrujilloPeru 4,7002,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,88611,115
TorunPoland 8,2645,135
TimisoaraRomania 8,0304,990
TambovRussia 9,6606,003
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3197,034
TaraRussia 11,7487,300
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6547,242
TermezRussia 11,5857,199
TernejRussia 15,5329,652
TobolskRussia 11,3607,060
TomskRussia 12,3687,685
Tot’MaRussia 9,9166,162
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6576,622
TuapseRussia 9,2765,764
TuraRussia 12,6007,830
TurukhanskRussia 12,0387,481
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9005,531
TortosaSpain 6,3533,948
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1538,173
TokerSudan 8,5525,315
TartousSyria 8,7615,444
TaipeiTaiwan 16,80010,440
TaboraTanzania 7,6894,778
TakThailand 15,0279,338
TrangThailand 15,1749,430
TabligboTogo 4,4282,752
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3272,689
TunisTunisia 6,7344,184
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3426,427
TireeUk 7,3664,577
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4314,618
TernopilUkraine 8,5125,289
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6262,253
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5694,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7057,274
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7054,167
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4263,993
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1413,816
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2403,877
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2843,905
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Temple, TxUsa 7,5854,713
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9524,320
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8174,236
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7284,802
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1805,705
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7834,837
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5894,094
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3825,208
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2953,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8545,502
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8454,253
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9074,913
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7117,277
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0801,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -