Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7787,319
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8957,392
JuninArgentina 4,1172,559
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4631,531
JacobinaBrazil 796494
JaguaruanaBrazil 13181
Joao PessoaBrazil 295183
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7411,082
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9881,235
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4845,893
JiuquanChina 14,1038,764
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5283,435
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5962,856
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6592,895
JoensuuFinland 9,3385,803
JokioinenFinland 8,9585,567
JyvskylFinland 9,1435,681
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3405,182
JulianehbGreenland 7,3664,577
JagdalpurIndia 13,2028,204
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7699,799
JerusalemIsrael 8,6185,355
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7173,553
JosNigeria 5,3123,301
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7055,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7155,416
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7547,304
JhelumPakistan 12,2127,589
JiwaniPakistan 11,0976,896
JuliacaPeru 3,8362,384
JakutskRussia 13,5888,444
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8056,093
JenisejskRussia 12,6497,860
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6839,745
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3639,547
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5812,225
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7655,447
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0335,613
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2534,507
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6353,502
JubaSudan 7,6584,759
JokkmokkSweden 9,1355,676
JönköpingSweden 8,3305,177
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3245,173
JendoubaTunisia 6,6064,105
JerbaTunisia 6,5974,100
JerseyUk 6,8974,286
JaltaUkraine 8,9115,538
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0084,355
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0734,395
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2133,861
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6424,128
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9556,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -