Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2216,973
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
QuixeramobimBrazil 296184
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6786,014
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7064,167
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1876,330
QuinteroChile 4,7522,953
QingdaoChina 15,8469,847
QiqiharChina 14,9619,297
QuitoEcuador 4,6792,908
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8958,635
QuettaPakistan 11,5917,203
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4313,997
Quang TriVietnam 15,8689,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -