Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6507,240
BustAfghanistan 11,3477,051
BatnaAlgeria 6,3773,963
BecharAlgeria 5,4643,395
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3523,947
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3693,336
BiskraAlgeria 6,2713,897
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9313,686
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6554,135
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6734,147
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6874,156
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2223,866
ByrdAntarctica 9,3115,786
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5382,820
BarilocheArgentina 5,2743,277
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9742,469
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09710,003
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25110,099
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55810,289
BrestBelarus 8,5135,290
BrusselsBelgium 7,3434,563
Belize CityBelize 6,2043,855
BeninBenin 4,5152,806
BohiconBenin 4,5062,800
BermudaBermuda 5,1153,178
BageBrazil 3,4382,136
BambuiBrazil 1,9401,205
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9521,213
BarbalhaBrazil 383238
BarcelosBrazil 2,9541,836
BarraBrazil 978608
Barra Do CordaBrazil 957595
BarreirasBrazil 1,207750
BelémBrazil 1,375855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8271,135
BelterraBrazil 2,0511,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 937582
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9961,862
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,173729
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7111,063
BrevesBrazil 1,584984
BurgasBulgaria 8,3305,176
BurundiBurundi 7,3134,545
BatouriCameroon 5,7643,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0696,257
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Banff, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1134,420
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6264,118
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4795,891
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3805,208
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9444,315
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5965,342
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7875,461
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2003,231
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8436,117
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2163,863
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7984,225
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6553,514
BeijingChina 15,2899,501
BarranquillaColombia 4,5822,847
Benito SalasColombia 4,3882,727
BogotáColombia 4,3072,677
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9214,922
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9914,344
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4063,980
BaniDominican Republic 4,5182,807
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5832,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
BahariyaEgypt 7,9274,926
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1565,068
BiarritzFrance 6,4484,007
BordeauxFrance 6,6054,105
BrestFrance 6,7294,181
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4927,763
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4937,763
BitamGabon 5,4043,358
BanjulGambia 3,0271,881
BerlinGermany 7,9334,930
BrockenGermany 7,7434,812
BokeGuinea 3,0031,866
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9981,863
BudapestHungary 7,9724,954
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9804,959
BangaloreIndia 12,7567,927
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4337,726
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5858,442
BikanerIndia 12,2297,599
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,99110,558
BabolsarIran 10,2846,390
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5636,564
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0096,220
Bandar LengehIran 10,4056,466
BirjandIran 10,8606,749
BushehrIran 10,0366,236
BaghdadIraq 9,4765,888
BasraIraq 9,7656,068
BelmulletIreland 7,0474,379
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0114,357
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4654,639
BergamoItaly 7,2694,517
BolognaItaly 7,2944,532
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4224,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3154,545
BrindisiItaly 7,5264,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0302,504
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7822,350
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0567,492
BeirutLebanon 8,6965,404
BenghaziLibya 7,2924,531
BirzaiLithuania 8,7825,458
BitolaMacedonia 7,8014,848
BlantyreMalawi 7,8874,901
BvumbweMalawi 7,8974,907
BintuluMalaysia 16,64510,343
BamakoMali 3,7282,316
Bko-SMali 3,7282,317
BougounMali 3,7112,306
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3242,687
BaitagMongolia 13,2728,248
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2808,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0118,707
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,5679,052
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5989,071
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8858,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4178,959
BulganMongolia 13,8808,625
BhamawMyanmar 14,6479,102
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0138,708
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5483,447
BilmaNiger 6,0383,752
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0783,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6035,967
BergenNorway 8,1445,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1435,060
BjornoyaNorway 9,5995,965
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9845,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7835,458
BadinPakistan 11,8137,341
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2057,584
BalakotPakistan 12,1597,556
BarkhanPakistan 11,8667,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0083,112
BascoPhilippines 17,14310,653
BialystokPoland 8,5335,303
BejaPortugal 5,6413,506
BragancaPortugal 6,0333,749
BistritaRomania 8,3225,171
BucharestRomania 8,3115,165
BajkitRussia 12,6367,852
BarabinskRussia 12,0307,476
BarnaulRussia 12,4207,718
BerezovoRussia 11,0886,890
BiserRussia 10,8116,718
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7789,183
BogdarinRussia 13,9128,645
BogucanyRussia 12,9058,019
BomnakRussia 14,3488,916
BorRussia 12,3647,683
BorzjaRussia 14,3928,943
BratskRussia 13,2528,235
BelgradeSerbia 7,9254,925
BoSierra Leone 3,1171,937
BontheSierra Leone 3,0241,879
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8914,903
BerberaSomalia 9,2045,719
BusanSouth Korea 16,37010,173
BadajozSpain 5,7733,587
BarcelonaSpain 6,4854,030
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2433,879
BabanusaSudan 7,3604,574
BaselSwitzerland 7,2744,520
BernSwitzerland 7,2244,489
BangkokThailand 15,2319,464
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2339,466
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,0069,325
BizerteTunisia 6,7274,180
BalikesirTurkey 8,2475,125
BursaTurkey 8,3615,196
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1316,917
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2274,491
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2174,484
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2174,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2024,475
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0484,379
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1284,430
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6555,999
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8414,873
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4133,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5847,198
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5847,199
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0854,403
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0114,357
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2873,907
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5194,672
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3427,669
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5064,043
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5937,204
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4417,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3004,537
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0375,616
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5944,098
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7974,224
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6275,982
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5115,289
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5344,060
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3513,947
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5144,048
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3123,922
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5675,945
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0024,351
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3993,976
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3193,927
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9314,307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4634,638
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3433,942
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2274,491
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6294,119
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7874,218
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5014,661
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9864,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3984,597
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5754,707
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0595,629
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6394,125
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8154,235
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1244,427
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5254,676
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6074,106
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7936,085
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5677,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5392,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9942,482
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2304,493
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2314,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -