Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2103,859
UaupesBrazil 3,4312,132
UbatubaBrazil 2,2301,386
UberabaBrazil 2,0351,264
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4965,901
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,0998,140
UpernavikGreenland 8,7735,451
UummannaqGreenland 8,5055,285
UdineItaly 7,5164,670
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0644,390
UenoJapan 16,63610,338
UnzendakeJapan 16,65710,351
UrakawaJapan 15,8959,877
UshibukaJapan 16,70010,377
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,50210,254
UwajimaJapan 16,69410,374
UkmergeLithuania 8,7355,428
UtenaLithuania 8,7945,465
UlaangomMongolia 13,1268,157
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1308,780
UlgiiMongolia 13,0328,098
UliastaiMongolia 13,5438,416
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1448,168
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,3798,935
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,20010,067
UfaRussia 10,6296,605
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2336,980
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8688,618
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9248,653
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8088,580
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4746,509
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0798,749
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8248,590
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0738,123
Umm BeninSudan 8,0515,003
UmeňSweden 8,9865,584
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6629,732
Udon ThaniThailand 15,3999,569
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,1129,391
UrfaTurkey 9,0725,637
UsakTurkey 8,3315,177
Uman’Ukraine 8,7845,459
UzgorodUkraine 8,2455,124
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6654,142
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9564,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -