Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8863,658
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2633,270
OranArgentina 3,5822,226
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7339,776
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28810,122
OstendeBelgium 7,3074,540
ObidosBrazil 2,1261,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3402,697
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8144,234
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8124,233
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,3603,331
OdenseDenmark 7,9874,963
OtavaloEcuador 4,6612,897
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9819,309
OuluFinland 9,2585,753
OroomiehIran 9,6285,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9404,312
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6082,242
ObihiroJapan 15,8129,826
OfunatoJapan 16,23610,089
OitaJapan 16,66010,353
OkayamaJapan 16,58810,308
OkinoerabuJapan 17,08810,619
OmaezakiJapan 16,69410,374
OmuJapan 15,6269,710
OnahamaJapan 16,46710,232
OsakaJapan 16,63010,334
OshimaJapan 16,69410,374
OtaruJapan 15,7769,803
OwaseJapan 16,71210,385
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1033,171
OujoaMorocco 5,7333,563
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,13210,025
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8948,634
OphirNew Zealand 13,8508,606
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0728,745
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8158,585
OcotalNicaragua 5,8823,655
OrlandNorway 8,5605,319
OsloNorway 8,3275,174
OhotskRussia 13,9838,689
OkhotskRussia 13,9838,689
OlekminskRussia 13,5718,433
OlenekRussia 12,6027,831
OmskRussia 11,7407,295
OnegaRussia 9,7836,080
OrenburgRussia 10,5726,569
OymyakonRussia 13,5498,420
OviedoSpain 6,2123,860
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7105,413
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7244,800
OdessaUkraine 8,7305,425
OvrucUkraine 8,7945,465
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7394,187
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5554,073
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3555,813
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5324,680
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7814,835
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7314,804
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1416,302
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9094,914
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1224,426
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0633,768
Orono, MeUsa 6,4353,999
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3824,588
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7314,804
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0614,388
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4634,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -