Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7557,304
NeuquenArgentina 4,9183,056
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1892,603
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3989,568
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,47110,857
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4979,630
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5899,687
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5423,444
NatitingouBenin 4,5462,825
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0121,250
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7403,567
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3953,353
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2254,490
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2426,365
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6074,106
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2344,496
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5326,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2475,746
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1064,416
N’DjamenaChad 6,0253,744
NanchangChina 16,11910,016
NanjingChina 16,0839,994
NanningChina 15,7699,799
NicosiaCyprus 8,5405,307
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0334,992
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5402,821
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6262,874
NegeleEthiopia 8,5405,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4939,627
NandiFiji 15,4939,627
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9675,572
NancyFrance 7,2814,524
NantesFrance 6,7504,195
NiceFrance 6,9754,334
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9804,959
NurembergGermany 7,6124,730
NurnbergGermany 7,6104,729
NaxosGreece 7,9394,934
NanortalikGreenland 7,2944,533
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4104,604
NordGreenland 9,6986,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8064,851
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4552,147
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8748,000
New DelhiIndia 12,6027,831
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2724,519
NaganoJapan 16,46810,233
NagasakiJapan 16,64010,340
NagoJapan 17,12010,639
NagoyaJapan 16,61010,321
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,13810,650
NaraJapan 16,63610,337
NazeJapan 17,04310,591
NemuroJapan 15,7609,793
NiigataJapan 16,34210,155
NikkoJapan 16,47710,239
NobeokaJapan 16,72810,395
NairobiKenya 8,1555,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6698,494
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2617,619
NidaLithuania 8,5285,299
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3325,799
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3065,783
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8204,859
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8144,855
NaraMali 3,9422,450
NioroMali 3,7622,338
NemaMauritania 4,0332,506
NouakchottMauritania 3,4372,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0679,984
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9818,688
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0308,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,646
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7783,591
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8943,662
NiameyNiger 4,7562,956
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1695,698
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6065,969
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7586,064
NawabshahPakistan 11,7547,304
NokkundiPakistan 11,1956,957
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2342,010
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,35510,785
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5196,537
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4278,965
NikolaevRussia 8,8385,492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6699,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0918,756
NizneangarskRussia 13,6358,473
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2178,213
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8976,772
NovgorodRussia 9,2435,743
NovosibirskRussia 12,3167,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0958,137
No. 6Sudan 8,0705,015
NyalaSudan 7,0634,389
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6039,696
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,1549,417
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2089,451
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,1559,417
NarathiwatThailand 15,4189,581
NigdeTurkey 8,7465,435
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0365,615
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0634,389
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9294,306
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0844,402
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5574,696
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2873,907
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3693,958
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7604,201
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7344,806
New London, WiUsa 7,5604,698
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8904,281
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9114,294
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9034,911
New YorkUsa 6,3823,966
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3413,941
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3573,951
Newark, NjUsa 6,3683,957
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4474,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8004,847
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6254,117
Newport, TnUsa 6,6454,129
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2797,631
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2173,863
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0565,006
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2066,342
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1755,080
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2705,139
Norton, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9514,319
NdolaZambia 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -