Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9643,706
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0833,780
DavisAntarctica 10,4446,490
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39610,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62710,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5329,030
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8279,835
DhakaBangladesh 14,0028,701
D’UccleBelgium 7,3434,563
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6451,022
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4021,493
DouradosBrazil 2,7291,696
DoualaCameroon 5,2493,262
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3673,957
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9344,309
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1335,054
DuianChina 14,2508,855
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6444,750
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0155,602
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7182,932
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6312,878
DabaaEgypt 7,9754,956
DakhlaEgypt 7,8464,875
DijonFrance 7,1124,420
DresdenGermany 7,8724,892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1775,703
DebrecenHungary 8,1425,060
DalatangiIceland 8,0505,002
DaltonganjIndia 13,3498,295
DarbhangaIndia 13,4928,384
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3288,903
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,3378,909
DumkaIndia 13,6648,491
DwarkaIndia 11,8387,357
DezfulIran 9,8476,119
DublinIreland 7,1034,414
DecimomannuItaly 6,8014,226
DobbiacoItaly 7,4954,657
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7782,348
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6645,384
DagorettiKenya 8,1565,068
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8755,515
DedzaMalawi 7,8124,854
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2898,879
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3768,934
DaweiMyanmar 14,9759,305
De BiltNetherlands 7,4854,651
De KooyNetherlands 7,5304,679
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5324,680
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9668,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8908,632
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7528,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1775,081
DalbandinPakistan 11,3557,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9647,434
DirPakistan 12,0127,464
DroshPakistan 12,0017,458
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,22410,703
DohaQatar 10,0706,257
DorohoiRomania 8,4875,274
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3827,073
DudinkaRussia 11,7717,315
DzardzanRussia 12,7977,952
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9416,178
DakarSenegal 3,0531,897
DaruSierra Leone 3,2091,994
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5684,703
DamazinSudan 8,0735,017
DongolaSudan 7,8214,860
DamascusSyria 8,7775,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7785,454
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1505,686
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6967,268
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3805,207
DjerbaTunisia 6,5824,090
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2145,725
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4964,658
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2374,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1065,659
DonetskUkraine 9,2885,772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4476,492
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6324,121
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4864,031
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6124,730
Danville, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3143,924
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7976,088
David City, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7596,064
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5984,100
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4795,890
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3264,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8464,875
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Delphine, InUsa 7,2394,499
Denton, MdUsa 6,3563,950
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5505,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7524,817
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2015,717
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0644,389
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9854,341
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3515,811
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Dover, DeUsa 6,3563,950
Dover, TnUsa 7,0294,368
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9304,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Durham, NhUsa 6,3703,958
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9172,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -