Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1773,838
In SalahAlgeria 5,5323,438
InnsbruckAustria 7,4774,646
IbiriteBrazil 1,8411,144
IguatuBrazil 326203
IlheusBrazil 1,109689
ImperatrizBrazil 1,204748
IndaialBrazil 2,7661,719
IpameriBrazil 1,8801,169
IraiBrazil 3,0191,876
IreceBrazil 897557
ItaberabaBrazil 926575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4281,509
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1461,334
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,569975
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8761,166
ItapevaBrazil 2,4711,535
ItirucuBrazil 987613
ItuacuBrazil 1,094680
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6681,658
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4836,514
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9704,953
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8186,722
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0816,264
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0072,490
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0454,999
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3713,959
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6322,878
IzobambaEcuador 4,6842,911
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3095,163
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1583,826
IoanninaGreece 7,6934,781
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3395,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4785,268
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5267,784
IranshahrIran 10,9926,830
IstranaItaly 7,4204,611
IidaJapan 16,58710,307
IizukaJapan 16,58310,305
IrakoJapan 16,67110,359
IriomotejimaJapan 17,01510,573
IrozakiJapan 16,70410,380
IshigakijimaJapan 17,05210,596
IshinomakiJapan 16,30510,132
IwamizawaJapan 15,7769,804
IzuharaJapan 16,47110,235
IrbidJordan 8,6945,403
IfraneMorocco 5,4223,369
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7798,563
IlorinNigeria 4,8142,991
InchonNorth Korea 16,0369,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7256,043
IslamabadPakistan 12,1467,548
IquitosPeru 4,0672,527
IloiloPhilippines 17,64010,962
IasiRomania 8,5385,305
IcaRussia 14,2998,885
IlirnejRussia 12,8577,989
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7189,146
IrkutskRussia 13,6718,496
Ivdel’Russia 10,8896,767
IbizaSpain 6,2603,890
IspartaTurkey 8,3935,215
IstanbulTurkey 8,3925,215
IzmirTurkey 8,1405,058
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4025,221
IzmailUkraine 8,5495,313
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Independence, KsUsa 7,7184,796
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6174,112
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1114,419
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7514,816
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1045,036
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1533,823
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6424,128
IsokaZambia 7,6424,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -