Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7807,320
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4877,138
KhostAfghanistan 11,8597,369
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7327,291
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6074,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3939,566
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6214,736
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7976,088
KandiBenin 4,7372,943
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4974,658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4984,660
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7824,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0646,875
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0546,248
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5814,711
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7534,196
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3157,652
KashiChina 12,3027,645
KunmingChina 15,1489,413
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7693,585
KhargaEgypt 7,9964,969
KosseirEgypt 8,3755,204
KajaaniFinland 9,3255,795
KuopioFinland 9,2595,754
KuusamoFinland 9,4675,883
KarlsruheGermany 7,4244,613
KasselGermany 7,6454,751
KonstanzGermany 7,3764,584
KumasiGhana 4,1052,551
KalamataGreece 7,6634,762
KerkiraGreece 7,6204,735
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7104,791
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0985,032
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4705,263
KankanGuinea 3,4832,164
KindiaGuinea 3,1261,943
KissidougouGuinea 3,3572,086
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3018,265
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,34110,154
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,34110,155
KeszthelyHungary 7,8154,856
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8174,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8058,579
KotaIndia 12,5097,774
KozhikodeIndia 12,5597,805
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,24110,714
KermanIran 10,6396,611
KermanshahIran 9,7616,065
Khoram AbadIran 9,8516,122
KilkennyIreland 6,9874,342
KingstonJamaica 5,0953,166
KagoshimaJapan 16,78610,431
KanazawaJapan 16,44910,221
KaruizawaJapan 16,50710,258
KatsuuraJapan 16,66110,353
KawaguchikoJapan 16,60410,318
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5879,686
KobeJapan 16,62010,328
KochiJapan 16,69310,373
KofuJapan 16,58210,305
KumagayaJapan 16,54010,278
KumamotoJapan 16,66710,357
KumejimaJapan 17,07210,609
KureJapan 16,59110,310
KushiroJapan 15,8039,820
KutchanJapan 15,8069,822
KyotoJapan 16,59910,315
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5287,785
KitaleKenya 7,9864,963
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7646,067
KufraLibya 7,2574,509
KaunasLithuania 8,6635,383
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5575,317
KybartaiLithuania 8,5915,338
KarongaMalawi 7,7804,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4699,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,99110,558
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3739,553
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5559,666
KuantanMalaysia 15,5629,671
KuchingMalaysia 16,32710,146
KayesMali 3,5282,192
KeniebaMali 3,4452,141
KidalMali 4,9183,056
KitaMali 3,6182,248
KoutiaMali 3,9562,459
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,29610,748
KisinevMoldova 8,6265,361
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7349,156
KhatgalMongolia 13,5758,436
KhovdMongolia 13,1858,193
KhujirtMongolia 13,9648,677
KhutagMongolia 13,7918,570
KenitraMorocco 5,3983,354
KalewaMyanmar 14,3908,942
KathaMyanmar 14,5659,051
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0539,354
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3978,947
KengtungMyanmar 14,9729,304
KhamtiMyanmar 14,4498,979
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2663,894
KathmanduNepal 13,4088,332
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,35910,166
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9478,667
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1068,766
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
KanoNigeria 5,3463,322
KangnungNorth Korea 16,10110,005
KarasjokNorway 9,4995,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2635,135
KristiansandNorway 8,0795,020
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4485,250
KhasabOman 10,5456,553
KarachiPakistan 11,6197,220
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6347,230
KhanpurPakistan 11,9687,437
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5767,194
KororPalau 19,00311,809
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1315,053
KlodzkoPoland 7,9944,967
KoszalinPoland 8,2005,095
KrakowPoland 8,1665,075
KalakanRussia 13,9698,681
KaliningradRussia 8,4715,264
KamenskoeRussia 13,3658,305
KandalaksaRussia 9,6485,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1336,297
KazanRussia 10,2186,350
KemRussia 9,6606,003
KerchRussia 9,1105,661
KhabarovskRussia 15,1269,400
KirenskRussia 13,4108,333
KirovRussia 10,2776,386
KljuciRussia 14,1168,772
KolpasevRussia 12,1787,568
KorfRussia 13,5848,441
KostromaRussia 9,7506,059
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1267,535
KotlasRussia 10,1516,308
KrasnodarRussia 9,3075,783
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9036,775
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7536,682
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8287,971
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6546,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2746,384
KurganRussia 11,2346,981
KurskRussia 9,2915,774
KyraRussia 14,2628,863
KigaliRwanda 7,4154,608
KoldaSenegal 3,1201,939
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2242,004
KosiceSlovakia 8,1845,086
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9604,325
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8179,829
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0528,111
KadugliSudan 7,5574,696
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9464,938
KassalaSudan 8,3565,193
KhartoumSudan 7,9534,942
KostiSudan 7,9164,919
KalmarSweden 8,3655,198
KaresuandoSweden 9,3375,802
KarlstadSweden 8,4055,223
KristianstadSweden 8,2145,104
KamishliSyria 9,2825,768
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1179,394
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5059,635
Khon KaenThailand 15,4189,581
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2649,485
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3739,553
KairouanTunisia 6,6534,134
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9275,547
KarsTurkey 9,5165,913
KastamonuTurkey 8,7795,456
KayseriTurkey 8,8375,491
KonyaTurkey 8,5675,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8646,751
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1516,929
KinlossUk 7,5844,713
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2315,737
KievUkraine 8,8725,513
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1635,694
KirovogradUkraine 8,9105,537
KlepininoUkraine 8,9535,563
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0265,609
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5305,300
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9645,570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5275,920
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7244,800
Keene, NhUsa 6,4253,992
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2975,156
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8913,661
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5245,297
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1857,572
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8404,872
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2123,860
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9926,209
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7084,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9977,455
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0277,474
KabompoZambia 6,7254,179
KabweZambia 7,1874,466
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1914,468
KafirondaZambia 7,1474,441
KaomaZambia 6,7944,222
KasamaZambia 7,4784,647
KasempaZambia 6,9034,290
KawambwaZambia 7,2544,508
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3184,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -